Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix
Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix implemented a Process Optimization project in Metals & Mining. As reported by rockwellautomation.com: 27% reduction in fleet downtime.
Maintained by Peter Korpak, Lead EditorHow evidence is checked
27%reduction in fleet downtime
17%improvement in route planning efficiency
12%better accuracy in fuel consumption trac
Source-reported figures (cited source: rockwellautomation.com)
What Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix was trying to fix
Existing systems couldn’t keep up with rapid growth of business. Relied on manual processes for data entry and assessing availability of inventory. Poor visibility on different site locations.
What Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix deployed
Fiix® CMMS
Results
27% reduction in fleet downtime. 17% improvement in route planning efficiency. 12% better accuracy in fuel consumption tracking.
Key Takeaways
- 27% reduction in fleet downtime
- 17% improvement in route planning efficiency
- 12% better accuracy in fuel consumption tracking
Evidence for Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix's Process Optimization deployment
- Reported outcome metrics
- 3 cited below
- Cited source
- rockwellautomation.com
- Last updated
Explore Related
Vendor
Details
- Industry
- Metals & Mining
- Use Case
- Process Optimization
- AI Technology
- Not available in record
- Company Size
- MidMarket
- Company
- Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix
Have a similar implementation?
Share your customer's AI results and link it to your vendor profile.
Submit a case study →