Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix

Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix implemented a Process Optimization project in Metals & Mining. As reported by rockwellautomation.com: 27% reduction in fleet downtime.

Maintained by Peter Korpak, Lead EditorHow evidence is checked
27%reduction in fleet downtime
17%improvement in route planning efficiency
12%better accuracy in fuel consumption trac

Source-reported figures (cited source: rockwellautomation.com)

What Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix was trying to fix

Existing systems couldn’t keep up with rapid growth of business. Relied on manual processes for data entry and assessing availability of inventory. Poor visibility on different site locations.

What Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix deployed

Fiix® CMMS

Results

27% reduction in fleet downtime. 17% improvement in route planning efficiency. 12% better accuracy in fuel consumption tracking.

Key Takeaways

  • 27% reduction in fleet downtime
  • 17% improvement in route planning efficiency
  • 12% better accuracy in fuel consumption tracking

Evidence for Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix's Process Optimization deployment

Reported outcome metrics
3 cited below
Last updated

Share:

Details

AI Technology
Not available in record
Company Size
MidMarket
Company
Reduced Fleet Downtime, More Efficiency with Fiix

Have a similar implementation?

Share your customer's AI results and link it to your vendor profile.

Submit a case study →